Place of Origin:
25% 35% 45%
White fine powder
Drum, Plastic Container
Fatty acidSaw Palmetto P.E.
1.Product Name: Saw Palmetto P.E.
2.Latin Name: Serenoa repens (bartram) small
3.Active Ingredient: Fatty acid 25%-45%
4.Test Method: GC
5.Part Used: Whole Herb
6.Appearance: White Fine Powder
7. Packing: 25kg/ Carton Bag
8.Shelf Life: 2 years keep in dry and cool place
9. Certificate: Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001
10.CAS No.: 84604-15-9
Saw Palmetto is a small palm tree with large leaves and large deep red-blackberries. The berries were used by the American Indians as a general tonic to nourish the body and encourage appetite and normal weight gain.
Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acids and phytosterols.
1.Work synergistically with Muira Puama and Damiana.
2.Enhances sexual functioning: improves sexual desire reduces cholesterol and fatty acids in the blood.
3.Prevention and Treatment of Benign Prostate Enlargement.
1.As the treatment drugs for anti-BPH and shrinking vein, it is widely used in the field of pharmaceutical.
2.As the additive of health medicines for inhibiting prostate hyperplasia, anti-bacterial, building muscle, anti-mucous, diuretic drugs, it is widely used in health industry.
3.Because of its antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-radiation, whitening and moisturizing multiple roles, it is widely used in the field of cosmetics.
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.